Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Clayton, United StatesClaytonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Clayton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Clayton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Clayton: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Clayton

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Clayton

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klejton
  • klaytwn
  • klytn karwlynay shmaly
  • kureiton
  • Клејтон
  • كلايتون
  • کلیتن، کارولینای شمالی
  • کلیٹن، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • クレイトン

Country

Clayton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,116 People

Elevation above sea level

104m

Cities around Clayton (Johnston County, North Carolina)

Raleigh ... 20 km
West Raleigh ... 23 km
Greensboro ... 117 km
Charlotte ... 197 km
Virginia Beach ... 239 km
Washington, D.C. ... 375 km
Baltimore ... 427 km
Meads ... 457 km
Ironville ... 459 km
Atlanta ... 519 km
Pittsburgh ... 542 km
Philadelphia ... 542 km
Columbus ... 598 km
Cincinnati ... 617 km
Jacksonville ... 639 km
Staten Island ... 642 km
Newark ... 656 km
Brooklyn ... 658 km
New York City ... 662 km
Nashville ... 669 km
Manhattan ... 670 km
The Bronx ... 680 km
Cleveland ... 694 km
Indianapolis ... 765 km
Toledo ... 778 km
Buffalo ... 797 km
Fort Wayne ... 806 km
Windsor ... 818 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries