Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wake Forest, United StatesWake ForestUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wake Forest, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wake Forest

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Wake Forest: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Wake Forest

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Wake Forest

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vejk Forist
  • u~eikuforesuto
  • wyk fryst karwlynay shmaly
  • Вејк Форист
  • ویک فارسٹ، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • ویک فریست، کارولینای شمالی
  • ウェイクフォレスト

Country

Wake Forest is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

30,117 People

Elevation above sea level

119m

Cities around Wake Forest (Wake County, North Carolina)

West Raleigh ... 25 km
Raleigh ... 26 km
Greensboro ... 104 km
Charlotte ... 205 km
Virginia Beach ... 225 km
Washington, D.C. ... 342 km
Baltimore ... 395 km
Meads ... 430 km
Ironville ... 432 km
Pittsburgh ... 505 km
Philadelphia ... 513 km
Atlanta ... 531 km
Columbus ... 567 km
Cincinnati ... 591 km
Staten Island ... 614 km
Newark ... 628 km
Brooklyn ... 631 km
New York City ... 634 km
Manhattan ... 642 km
The Bronx ... 652 km
Cleveland ... 659 km
Nashville ... 663 km
Jacksonville ... 671 km
Indianapolis ... 741 km
Toledo ... 745 km
Buffalo ... 761 km
Fort Wayne ... 776 km
Windsor ... 784 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries