Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Columbia, United StatesWest ColumbiaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Columbia United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in West Columbia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Columbia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in West Columbia
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise West Columbia

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset West Columbia

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aretasville
  • Brookland
  • Green Hill
  • New Brookland
  • Vest Kolambija
  • West Columbia
  • wst klmbya karwlynay jnwby
  • wyst kwlwmbya
  • xi ge lun bi ya
  • Вест Коламбија
  • وست کلمبیا، کارولینای جنوبی
  • ويست كولومبيا
  • ویسٹ کولمبیا، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • 西哥伦比亚

Country

West Columbia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,060 People

Elevation above sea level

87m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Columbia (Lexington County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 137 km
Greensboro ... 251 km
Atlanta ... 267 km
West Raleigh ... 276 km
Raleigh ... 277 km
Durham ... 281 km
Jacksonville ... 406 km
Meads ... 504 km
Ironville ... 508 km
Virginia Beach ... 515 km
Nashville ... 516 km
Orlando ... 601 km
Cincinnati ... 629 km
Washington ... 629 km
Tampa ... 675 km
Columbus ... 675 km
Baltimore ... 684 km
St. Petersburg ... 697 km
Pittsburgh ... 715 km
Memphis ... 730 km
Indianapolis ... 755 km
Philadelphia ... 809 km
Cleveland ... 828 km
New Orleans ... 847 km
Fort Wayne ... 850 km
Toledo ... 867 km
St. Louis ... 891 km
Miami ... 907 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries