Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Moncks Corner, United StatesMoncks CornerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMoncks Corner United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Moncks Corner to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Moncks Corner

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Moncks Corner
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Moncks Corner

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Moncks Corner

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manks Korner
  • meng ke si ke na
  • mwnks krnr karwlynay jnwby
  • mwnks kwrnr
  • mwnks kwrnr jnwby kyrwlayna
  • Манкс Корнер
  • مونكس كورنر
  • مونکس کرنر، کارولینای جنوبی
  • مونکس کورنر، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • 蒙克斯科纳

Country

Moncks Corner is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,885 People

Elevation above sea level

16m

Cities around Moncks Corner (Berkeley County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 234 km
Raleigh ... 304 km
West Raleigh ... 305 km
Greensboro ... 317 km
Jacksonville ... 342 km
Atlanta ... 356 km
Virginia Beach ... 516 km
Tampa ... 610 km
Meads ... 613 km
Ironville ... 618 km
Nashville ... 633 km
Washington, D.C. ... 671 km
Baltimore ... 724 km
Cincinnati ... 747 km
Columbus ... 782 km
Pittsburgh ... 797 km
Miami ... 817 km
Memphis ... 832 km
Philadelphia ... 839 km
Indianapolis ... 875 km
New Orleans ... 881 km
Cleveland ... 924 km
Staten Island ... 937 km
Newark ... 952 km
Brooklyn ... 953 km
New York City ... 957 km
Fort Wayne ... 964 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries