Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mount Pleasant, United StatesMount PleasantUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMount Pleasant United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Mount Pleasant to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mount Pleasant

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Mount Pleasant
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Mount Pleasant

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Mount Pleasant

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maunt Plezant
  • Mt. Pleasant
  • mang te pu lin sen
  • mauntopurezanto
  • mawnt plznt karwlynay jnwby
  • mwnt blystant
  • Маунт Плезант
  • ماؤنٹ پلیزینٹ، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • ماونت پلزنت، کارولینای جنوبی
  • مونت بليستانت
  • マウントプレザント
  • 芒特普林森

Country

Mount Pleasant is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

67,843 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around Mount Pleasant (Charleston County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 279 km
Jacksonville ... 307 km
Raleigh ... 342 km
West Raleigh ... 343 km
Greensboro ... 361 km
Atlanta ... 377 km
Virginia Beach ... 544 km
Tampa ... 573 km
Meads ... 659 km
Ironville ... 663 km
Nashville ... 667 km
Washington, D.C. ... 709 km
Baltimore ... 761 km
Miami ... 773 km
Cincinnati ... 792 km
Columbus ... 828 km
Pittsburgh ... 842 km
Memphis ... 856 km
Philadelphia ... 873 km
New Orleans ... 875 km
Indianapolis ... 918 km
Cleveland ... 969 km
Staten Island ... 970 km
Newark ... 986 km
Brooklyn ... 986 km
New York City ... 990 km
Manhattan ... 998 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries