Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Murrells Inlet, United StatesMurrells InletUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMurrells Inlet United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Murrells Inlet to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Murrells Inlet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Murrells Inlet
Today, January 28, 2021

Sunrise Murrells Inlet

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Murrells Inlet

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marels Inlet
  • Morrall Inlet
  • Murrells Inlet
  • Murrels Inlet
  • mwrls aynlt karwlynay jnwby
  • myrtl bytsh
  • Марелс Инлет
  • مورلس اینلت، کارولینای جنوبی
  • ميرتل بيتش

Country

Murrells Inlet is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,547 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Murrells Inlet (Georgetown County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 235 km
Raleigh ... 247 km
West Raleigh ... 248 km
Durham ... 269 km
Greensboro ... 284 km
Jacksonville ... 412 km
Atlanta ... 429 km
Virginia Beach ... 439 km
Orlando ... 583 km
Washington ... 610 km
Meads ... 610 km
Ironville ... 614 km
Baltimore ... 661 km
Tampa ... 675 km
Nashville ... 683 km
St. Petersburg ... 700 km
Cincinnati ... 754 km
Pittsburgh ... 762 km
Philadelphia ... 770 km
Columbus ... 773 km
Miami ... 861 km
Staten Island ... 866 km
Brooklyn ... 881 km
Newark ... 882 km
Jersey City ... 884 km
New York City ... 885 km
Queens ... 889 km
Indianapolis ... 890 km
Manhattan ... 894 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries