Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ogden, United StatesOgdenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOgden United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Ogden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ogden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ogden
Today, January 25, 2021

Sunrise Ogden

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Ogden

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baymeade
  • Ogden
  • Огден

Country

Ogden is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,766 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ogden (New Hanover County, North Carolina)

Raleigh ... 178 km
West Raleigh ... 180 km
Durham ... 209 km
Greensboro ... 254 km
Charlotte ... 264 km
Virginia Beach ... 320 km
Washington ... 513 km
Atlanta ... 529 km
Jacksonville ... 532 km
Baltimore ... 561 km
Meads ... 601 km
Ironville ... 604 km
Philadelphia ... 660 km
Orlando ... 693 km
Pittsburgh ... 701 km
Nashville ... 747 km
Columbus ... 751 km
Staten Island ... 752 km
Cincinnati ... 757 km
Brooklyn ... 767 km
Newark ... 769 km
Jersey City ... 771 km
New York City ... 772 km
Queens ... 774 km
Manhattan ... 780 km
Tampa ... 789 km
The Bronx ... 790 km
St. Petersburg ... 815 km
Cleveland ... 854 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries