Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Havelock, United StatesHavelockUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHavelock United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Havelock to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Havelock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Havelock
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Havelock

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Havelock

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khavlok
  • haburokku
  • haflwk
  • hwlak karwlynay shmaly
  • Хавлок
  • هافلوك
  • هولاک، کارولینای شمالی
  • ہیولاک، شمالی کیرولائنا
  • ハブロック

Country

Havelock is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

20,735 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Major cities in the vicinity of Havelock (Craven County, North Carolina)

Raleigh ... 171 km
West Raleigh ... 173 km
Virginia Beach ... 230 km
Greensboro ... 266 km
Charlotte ... 318 km
Washington, D.C. ... 442 km
Baltimore ... 486 km
Philadelphia ... 576 km
Meads ... 606 km
Ironville ... 608 km
Atlanta ... 612 km
Jacksonville ... 629 km
Pittsburgh ... 660 km
Staten Island ... 664 km
Brooklyn ... 678 km
Newark ... 681 km
New York City ... 683 km
Manhattan ... 691 km
The Bronx ... 701 km
Columbus ... 742 km
Cincinnati ... 767 km
Nashville ... 804 km
Cleveland ... 824 km
Tampa ... 883 km
Buffalo ... 895 km
Indianapolis ... 916 km
Toledo ... 917 km
South Boston ... 945 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries