Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Whiteville, United StatesWhitevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Whiteville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Whiteville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Whiteville: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Whiteville

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Whiteville

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajtvil
  • waytfyl
  • whytwyl karwlynay shmaly
  • Вајтвил
  • وايتفيل
  • وهیتویل، کارولینای شمالی

Country

Whiteville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,394 People

Elevation above sea level

30m

Cities around Whiteville (Columbus County, North Carolina)

Raleigh ... 158 km
West Raleigh ... 160 km
Charlotte ... 198 km
Greensboro ... 210 km
Virginia Beach ... 353 km
Atlanta ... 460 km
Jacksonville ... 501 km
Washington, D.C. ... 519 km
Meads ... 551 km
Ironville ... 555 km
Baltimore ... 570 km
Nashville ... 678 km
Pittsburgh ... 680 km
Philadelphia ... 680 km
Cincinnati ... 703 km
Columbus ... 708 km
Tampa ... 765 km
Staten Island ... 776 km
Newark ... 792 km
Brooklyn ... 792 km
New York City ... 796 km
Manhattan ... 804 km
The Bronx ... 815 km
Cleveland ... 824 km
Indianapolis ... 845 km
Toledo ... 895 km
Fort Wayne ... 907 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries