Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Conway, United StatesConwayUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Conway, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Conway

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Conway: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Conway

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Conway

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Konuej
  • Konvej
  • kang wei
  • kanwy karwlynay jnwby
  • kwnway
  • Конвей
  • Конвеј
  • Конуей
  • كونواي
  • کانوی، کارولینای جنوبی
  • کونوے، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • 康威

Country

Conway is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,103 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Cities around Conway (Horry County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 210 km
Raleigh ... 216 km
West Raleigh ... 217 km
Greensboro ... 254 km
Virginia Beach ... 413 km
Atlanta ... 428 km
Jacksonville ... 439 km
Washington, D.C. ... 580 km
Meads ... 583 km
Ironville ... 586 km
Baltimore ... 631 km
Nashville ... 670 km
Tampa ... 703 km
Cincinnati ... 729 km
Pittsburgh ... 731 km
Philadelphia ... 742 km
Columbus ... 745 km
Staten Island ... 838 km
Newark ... 854 km
Brooklyn ... 854 km
New York City ... 858 km
Manhattan ... 866 km
Indianapolis ... 866 km
Cleveland ... 870 km
The Bronx ... 876 km
Miami ... 892 km
Memphis ... 892 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries