Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hanahan, United StatesHanahanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hanahan, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hanahan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hanahan: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Hanahan

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Hanahan

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khanakhan
  • ha na han
  • hanahan
  • hnhn karwlynay jnwby
  • Ханахан
  • هاناهان
  • هنهن، کارولینای جنوبی
  • 哈那汗

Country

Hanahan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

17,997 People

Elevation above sea level

16m

Cities around Hanahan (Berkeley County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 263 km
Jacksonville ... 314 km
Raleigh ... 333 km
West Raleigh ... 334 km
Greensboro ... 348 km
Atlanta ... 362 km
Virginia Beach ... 541 km
Tampa ... 581 km
Meads ... 642 km
Ironville ... 646 km
Nashville ... 649 km
Washington, D.C. ... 700 km
Baltimore ... 753 km
Cincinnati ... 774 km
Miami ... 786 km
Columbus ... 811 km
Pittsburgh ... 828 km
Memphis ... 839 km
Philadelphia ... 866 km
New Orleans ... 868 km
Indianapolis ... 900 km
Cleveland ... 954 km
Staten Island ... 964 km
Newark ... 979 km
Brooklyn ... 980 km
New York City ... 984 km
Fort Wayne ... 992 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries