Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Beaufort, United StatesBeaufortUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Beaufort, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beaufort

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Beaufort: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Beaufort

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Beaufort

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BFT
  • Bjufort
  • bo fu te
  • bwwfrt karwlynay jnwby
  • byafwrt
  • byufoto
  • byupeoteu
  • Бјуфорт
  • بووفرت، کارولینای جنوبی
  • بيافورت
  • بیوفورٹ، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • ビューフォート
  • 博福特
  • 뷰퍼트

Country

Beaufort is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,361 People

Elevation above sea level

2m

Cities around Beaufort (Beaufort County, South Carolina)

Jacksonville ... 245 km
Charlotte ... 308 km
Atlanta ... 331 km
Raleigh ... 402 km
West Raleigh ... 403 km
Greensboro ... 407 km
Tampa ... 514 km
Virginia Beach ... 615 km
Nashville ... 639 km
Meads ... 678 km
Ironville ... 683 km
Miami ... 734 km
Washington, D.C. ... 769 km
Cincinnati ... 800 km
New Orleans ... 801 km
Memphis ... 808 km
Baltimore ... 822 km
Columbus ... 849 km
Pittsburgh ... 883 km
Indianapolis ... 919 km
Philadelphia ... 938 km
Cleveland ... 1001 km
Fort Wayne ... 1022 km
St. Louis ... 1023 km
Havana ... 1032 km
Staten Island ... 1036 km
Toledo ... 1042 km
Newark ... 1051 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries