Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Waynesboro, United StatesWaynesboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaynesboro United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Waynesboro to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Waynesboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Waynesboro
Today, May 23, 2019

Sunrise Waynesboro

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Waynesboro

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vejnsboro
  • venasbro
  • waynysbwrw
  • wynyzbwrw jarjya
  • wynzbrw jwrjya
  • Вејнсборо
  • واينيسبورو
  • وینزبرو، جورجیا
  • وینیزبورو، جارجیا
  • वेनस्ब्रो

Country

Waynesboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,766 People

Elevation above sea level

88m

Cities around Waynesboro (Burke County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 204 km
Charlotte ... 254 km
Jacksonville ... 305 km
Greensboro ... 374 km
West Raleigh ... 400 km
Raleigh ... 401 km
Nashville ... 510 km
Tampa ... 567 km
Meads ... 589 km
Ironville ... 593 km
Virginia Beach ... 637 km
Memphis ... 682 km
Cincinnati ... 696 km
New Orleans ... 732 km
Washington, D.C. ... 753 km
Columbus ... 760 km
Indianapolis ... 806 km
Baltimore ... 808 km
Miami ... 818 km
Pittsburgh ... 825 km
St. Louis ... 895 km
Fort Wayne ... 919 km
Cleveland ... 926 km
Philadelphia ... 933 km
Toledo ... 952 km
Windsor ... 1017 km
Detroit ... 1020 km
Staten Island ... 1036 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries