Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference McRae, United StatesMcRaeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMcRae United States

What day is it in McRae right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in McRae to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in McRae to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

McRae

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in McRae
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise McRae

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset McRae

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MQW
  • Makrej
  • makray
  • mikare
  • mk rayy jwrjya
  • Макреј
  • ماكراي
  • مک رائی، جورجیا
  • مک رائے، جارجیا
  • मिकरे

Country

McRae is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,740 People

Elevation above sea level

75m

Major cities in the vicinity of McRae (Telfair County, Georgia)

Jacksonville ... 216 km
Atlanta ... 220 km
Charlotte ... 385 km
Orlando ... 407 km
Tampa ... 455 km
St. Petersburg ... 474 km
Greensboro ... 506 km
West Raleigh ... 532 km
Raleigh ... 532 km
Durham ... 538 km
Nashville ... 548 km
New Orleans ... 620 km
Memphis ... 665 km
Meads ... 699 km
Ironville ... 703 km
Miami ... 726 km
Virginia Beach ... 765 km
Cincinnati ... 788 km
Columbus ... 869 km
Washington ... 886 km
Indianapolis ... 887 km
St. Louis ... 929 km
Baltimore ... 941 km
Pittsburgh ... 950 km
Havana ... 984 km
Fort Wayne ... 1013 km
Houston ... 1029 km
Cleveland ... 1042 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries