Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hinesville, United StatesHinesvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHinesville United States

What day is it in Hinesville right now?

Monday (July 26, 2021)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hinesville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hinesville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hinesville
Today, July 26, 2021

Sunrise Hinesville

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Hinesville

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khajnsvil
  • LIY
  • ha'insabhila
  • haynzfyl
  • Хајнсвил
  • هاينزفيل
  • ہینیسویل، جارجیا
  • हाइन्सभिल

Country

Hinesville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

33,398 People

Elevation above sea level

23m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hinesville (Liberty County, Georgia)

Jacksonville ... 167 km
Atlanta ... 307 km
Orlando ... 365 km
Charlotte ... 377 km
Tampa ... 435 km
St. Petersburg ... 457 km
Greensboro ... 487 km
Raleigh ... 493 km
West Raleigh ... 493 km
Durham ... 505 km
Nashville ... 631 km
Miami ... 678 km
New Orleans ... 710 km
Virginia Beach ... 711 km
Meads ... 728 km
Ironville ... 733 km
Memphis ... 768 km
Cincinnati ... 835 km
Washington ... 857 km
Columbus ... 900 km
Baltimore ... 911 km
Indianapolis ... 945 km
Pittsburgh ... 954 km
Havana ... 961 km
St. Louis ... 1015 km
Philadelphia ... 1030 km
Santa Clara ... 1047 km
Fort Wayne ... 1060 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries