Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fernandina Beach, United StatesFernandina BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFernandina Beach United States

What day is it in Fernandina Beach right now?

Wednesday (November 30, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fernandina Beach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fernandina Beach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fernandina Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fernandina Beach
Today, November 30, 2022

Sunrise Fernandina Beach

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Fernandina Beach

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amelia Beach
  • Egmont Town
  • Fernandina
  • Fernandina Beach
  • Fernandina Bich
  • fei nan di na bi qi
  • frnandyna bych flwryda
  • frnandyna bytsh
  • pharn'yandina bica
  • Фернандина Бич
  • فرناندينا بيتش
  • فرناندینا بیچ، فلوریدا
  • फर्न्यांडिना बीच
  • 费南迪纳比奇

Country

Fernandina Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,339 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fernandina Beach (Nassau County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 41 km
Orlando ... 235 km
Tampa ... 310 km
St. Petersburg ... 334 km
Atlanta ... 412 km
Charlotte ... 504 km
Miami ... 548 km
Raleigh ... 606 km
West Raleigh ... 606 km
Greensboro ... 610 km
Durham ... 621 km
New Orleans ... 694 km
Nashville ... 740 km
Virginia Beach ... 810 km
Havana ... 833 km
Memphis ... 846 km
Meads ... 858 km
Ironville ... 863 km
Santa Clara ... 917 km
Cincinnati ... 962 km
Washington ... 972 km
Baltimore ... 1025 km
Columbus ... 1030 km
Camagüey ... 1061 km
Indianapolis ... 1070 km
Pittsburgh ... 1082 km
Houston ... 1117 km
St. Louis ... 1121 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries