Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ponte Vedra Beach, United StatesPonte Vedra BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPonte Vedra Beach United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Ponte Vedra Beach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ponte Vedra Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ponte Vedra Beach
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Ponte Vedra Beach

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Ponte Vedra Beach

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mineral City
  • Ponte Vedra Beach
  • Ponte-Vedra-Bich
  • Понте-Ведра-Бич

Country

Ponte Vedra Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

35,400 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ponte Vedra Beach (Saint Johns County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 24 km
Orlando ... 188 km
Tampa ... 267 km
St. Petersburg ... 291 km
Atlanta ... 455 km
Miami ... 501 km
Charlotte ... 551 km
Raleigh ... 648 km
West Raleigh ... 648 km
Greensboro ... 655 km
Durham ... 664 km
New Orleans ... 696 km
Nashville ... 782 km
Havana ... 786 km
Virginia Beach ... 847 km
Santa Clara ... 870 km
Memphis ... 879 km
Meads ... 906 km
Ironville ... 910 km
Cincinnati ... 1010 km
Camagüey ... 1014 km
Washington ... 1014 km
Baltimore ... 1067 km
Columbus ... 1078 km
Cancún ... 1089 km
Holguín ... 1108 km
Indianapolis ... 1116 km
Houston ... 1120 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries