Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Macclenny, United StatesMacclennyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMacclenny United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Macclenny to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Macclenny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Macclenny
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Macclenny

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Macclenny

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Makleni
  • mai ke lun ni
  • maklyny
  • myakakleni
  • Маклени
  • ماكليني
  • مک‌کلنی، فلوریدا
  • میکلینی، فلورائیڈا
  • म्याकक्लेनी
  • 麦克伦尼

Country

Macclenny is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,374 People

Elevation above sea level

40m

Cities around Macclenny (Baker County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 38 km
Tampa ... 259 km
Atlanta ... 423 km
Miami ... 520 km
Charlotte ... 554 km
New Orleans ... 638 km
Greensboro ... 664 km
Raleigh ... 666 km
West Raleigh ... 666 km
Nashville ... 747 km
Havana ... 787 km
Memphis ... 830 km
Virginia Beach ... 875 km
Santa Clara ... 884 km
Meads ... 896 km
Ironville ... 901 km
Cincinnati ... 995 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1032 km
Camagüey ... 1036 km
Houston ... 1061 km
Columbus ... 1067 km
Cancún ... 1071 km
Baltimore ... 1085 km
Indianapolis ... 1093 km
St. Louis ... 1123 km
Pittsburgh ... 1131 km
Holguín ... 1135 km
Mérida ... 1187 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries