Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Live Oak, United StatesLive OakUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLive Oak United States

What day is it in Live Oak right now?

Thursday (September 29, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Live Oak to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Live Oak to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Live Oak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Live Oak
Today, September 29, 2022

Sunrise Live Oak

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Live Oak

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lajv Ouk
  • la'ibha oka
  • layf awk
  • layw awk flwryda
  • li fu ao ke
  • Лајв Оук
  • لايف أوك
  • لایو اوک، فلوریدا
  • लाइभ ओक
  • 利夫奥克

Country

Live Oak is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,931 People

Elevation above sea level

32m

Major cities in the vicinity of Live Oak (Suwannee County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 107 km
Orlando ... 232 km
Tampa ... 262 km
St. Petersburg ... 279 km
Atlanta ... 397 km
Miami ... 546 km
New Orleans ... 569 km
Charlotte ... 569 km
Greensboro ... 685 km
Raleigh ... 696 km
West Raleigh ... 696 km
Durham ... 707 km
Nashville ... 714 km
Memphis ... 778 km
Havana ... 790 km
Meads ... 894 km
Ironville ... 899 km
Santa Clara ... 901 km
Virginia Beach ... 914 km
Cincinnati ... 980 km
Houston ... 993 km
Cancún ... 1050 km
Washington ... 1059 km
Camagüey ... 1062 km
Columbus ... 1064 km
Indianapolis ... 1073 km
St. Louis ... 1084 km
Baltimore ... 1114 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries