Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tifton, United StatesTiftonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tifton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tifton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tifton: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Tifton

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Tifton

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TMA
  • Tifton
  • tiphtana
  • tyftwn
  • tyftwn jwrjya
  • Тифтон
  • تيفتون
  • تیفتون، جورجیا
  • ٹفٹن، جارجیا
  • टिफ्टन

Country

Tifton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,350 People

Elevation above sea level

107m

Cities around Tifton (Tift County, Georgia)

Jacksonville ... 193 km
Atlanta ... 263 km
Tampa ... 395 km
Charlotte ... 467 km
New Orleans ... 551 km
Nashville ... 582 km
Greensboro ... 589 km
West Raleigh ... 615 km
Raleigh ... 615 km
Memphis ... 663 km
Miami ... 679 km
Meads ... 769 km
Ironville ... 774 km
Virginia Beach ... 847 km
Cincinnati ... 852 km
Havana ... 920 km
Columbus ... 938 km
Indianapolis ... 940 km
St. Louis ... 954 km
Houston ... 967 km
Washington, D.C. ... 969 km
Baltimore ... 1024 km
Pittsburgh ... 1029 km
Santa Clara ... 1035 km
Plano ... 1070 km
Fort Wayne ... 1073 km
Dallas ... 1074 km
Arlington ... 1098 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries