Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vidalia, United StatesVidaliaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVidalia United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Vidalia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vidalia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Vidalia
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Vidalia

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Vidalia

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • VDI
  • Vajdejlija
  • Vidalia
  • bhidaliya
  • fydalya
  • wydalya jwrjya
  • Вајдејлија
  • فيداليا
  • وڈالیا، جارجیا
  • ویدالیا، جورجیا
  • भिडालिया

Country

Vidalia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,679 People

Elevation above sea level

91m

Major cities in the vicinity of Vidalia (Toombs County, Georgia)

Jacksonville ... 217 km
Atlanta ... 231 km
Charlotte ... 355 km
Orlando ... 414 km
Tampa ... 470 km
Greensboro ... 474 km
St. Petersburg ... 490 km
Raleigh ... 495 km
West Raleigh ... 495 km
Durham ... 502 km
Nashville ... 558 km
New Orleans ... 662 km
Meads ... 682 km
Ironville ... 687 km
Memphis ... 691 km
Virginia Beach ... 725 km
Miami ... 731 km
Cincinnati ... 779 km
Washington ... 852 km
Columbus ... 854 km
Indianapolis ... 883 km
Baltimore ... 906 km
Pittsburgh ... 925 km
St. Louis ... 941 km
Havana ... 1000 km
Fort Wayne ... 1005 km
Cleveland ... 1023 km
Philadelphia ... 1030 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries