Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fitzgerald, United StatesFitzgeraldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFitzgerald United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Fitzgerald to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fitzgerald

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Fitzgerald
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Fitzgerald

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Fitzgerald

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ficdzerald
  • fytzjrald jwrjya
  • fytzjyrald
  • phitjgeralda
  • Фицџералд
  • فتزجیرالڈ، جارجیا
  • فيتزجيرالد
  • فیتزجرالد، جورجیا
  • फिट्ज्गेराल्ड

Country

Fitzgerald is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,053 People

Elevation above sea level

110m

Cities around Fitzgerald (Ben Hill County, Georgia)

Jacksonville ... 199 km
Atlanta ... 242 km
Tampa ... 420 km
Charlotte ... 432 km
Greensboro ... 554 km
Nashville ... 566 km
New Orleans ... 580 km
West Raleigh ... 580 km
Raleigh ... 580 km
Memphis ... 663 km
Miami ... 698 km
Meads ... 739 km
Ironville ... 743 km
Virginia Beach ... 812 km
Cincinnati ... 825 km
Columbus ... 908 km
Indianapolis ... 916 km
Washington, D.C. ... 934 km
St. Louis ... 942 km
Havana ... 947 km
Baltimore ... 989 km
Houston ... 993 km
Pittsburgh ... 995 km
Fort Wayne ... 1047 km
Santa Clara ... 1058 km
Cleveland ... 1084 km
Plano ... 1086 km
Dallas ... 1091 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries