Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tallahassee, United StatesTallahasseeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tallahassee, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tallahassee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tallahassee: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Tallahassee

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Tallahassee

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Talakhasi
  • TLH
  • Talachasi
  • Talahasi
  • Talahasis
  • Talahasī
  • Talakhasi
  • Tallahassee
  • Tallahassia
  • Tallakhassi
  • da la ha xi
  • ta la he xi
  • taelleohaesi
  • talahaci
  • talahase
  • talahasi
  • talahasy
  • tarahashi
  • telahasi
  • Ταλαχάσι
  • Горад Талахасі
  • Талахаси
  • Таллахасси
  • Таллахассі
  • Թալահասի
  • טאלאהאסי
  • تالاهاسي
  • تالاهاسی
  • تالاہاسی، فلوریڈا
  • ٹالیحسی
  • टालाहासे
  • टॅलाहासी
  • तालाहासे
  • টালাহাসি
  • டலஹாசி
  • ടലഹാസി
  • แทลลาแฮสซี
  • ტალაჰასი
  • タラハシー
  • 塔拉赫西
  • 達拉哈西
  • 탤러해시

Country

Tallahassee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

181,376 People

Elevation above sea level

62m

Cities around Tallahassee (Leon County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 211 km
Tampa ... 311 km
Atlanta ... 365 km
New Orleans ... 467 km
Charlotte ... 595 km
Miami ... 609 km
Nashville ... 662 km
Memphis ... 694 km
Greensboro ... 717 km
Raleigh ... 741 km
West Raleigh ... 741 km
Havana ... 818 km
Meads ... 887 km
Houston ... 890 km
Ironville ... 892 km
Santa Clara ... 949 km
Cincinnati ... 960 km
Virginia Beach ... 970 km
St. Louis ... 1018 km
Plano ... 1034 km
Dallas ... 1035 km
Indianapolis ... 1038 km
Cancún ... 1040 km
Columbus ... 1053 km
Arlington ... 1057 km
Fort Worth ... 1074 km
Austin ... 1078 km
Corpus Christi ... 1089 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries