Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference DeFuniak Springs, United StatesDeFuniak SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDeFuniak Springs United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in DeFuniak Springs to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

DeFuniak Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in DeFuniak Springs
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise DeFuniak Springs

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset DeFuniak Springs

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • De Fjunijak Springs
  • De Funiak Springs
  • De Funick Springs
  • de fen a ke quan
  • de phyuniyaka springas
  • dwfwnyak aspryngz flwryda
  • dyfwnyak sbrnghz
  • Де Фјунијак Спрингс
  • دوفونیاک اسپرینگز، فلوریدا
  • ديفونياك سبرنغز
  • डे फ्युनियाक स्प्रिङ्गस्
  • 德芬阿克泉

Country

DeFuniak Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,795 People

Elevation above sea level

79m

Major cities in the vicinity of DeFuniak Springs (Walton County, Florida)

New Orleans ... 328 km
Jacksonville ... 360 km
Atlanta ... 361 km
Tampa ... 423 km
St. Petersburg ... 426 km
Orlando ... 449 km
Memphis ... 580 km
Nashville ... 602 km
Charlotte ... 651 km
Miami ... 722 km
Houston ... 748 km
Greensboro ... 777 km
West Raleigh ... 817 km
Raleigh ... 817 km
Durham ... 819 km
Plano ... 884 km
Dallas ... 885 km
Havana ... 887 km
Meads ... 889 km
Ironville ... 894 km
Arlington ... 907 km
Fort Worth ... 924 km
St. Louis ... 929 km
Austin ... 932 km
Cincinnati ... 934 km
Corpus Christi ... 958 km
Tulsa ... 991 km
Indianapolis ... 996 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries