Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Andalusia, United StatesAndalusiaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAndalusia United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Andalusia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Andalusia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Andalusia
Today, October 18, 2019

Sunrise Andalusia

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Andalusia

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Andalusija
  • Andaluzha
  • an da lu xi ya
  • andalwsya
  • endalusiya
  • Андалужа
  • Андалусія
  • آندالوسیا
  • أندالوسيا
  • एन्डालुसिया
  • 安达卢西亚

Country

Andalusia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,015 People

Elevation above sea level

106m

Major cities in the vicinity of Andalusia (Covington County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 317 km
New Orleans ... 324 km
Jacksonville ... 401 km
Tampa ... 491 km
Memphis ... 510 km
Nashville ... 535 km
Charlotte ... 625 km
Houston ... 731 km
Greensboro ... 750 km
Miami ... 790 km
West Raleigh ... 797 km
Raleigh ... 797 km
Meads ... 838 km
Plano ... 839 km
Dallas ... 842 km
Ironville ... 843 km
St. Louis ... 859 km
Arlington ... 865 km
Cincinnati ... 879 km
Fort Worth ... 881 km
Austin ... 909 km
Tulsa ... 929 km
Indianapolis ... 931 km
Corpus Christi ... 955 km
Havana ... 958 km
San Antonio ... 983 km
Columbus ... 992 km
Oklahoma City ... 995 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries