Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marianna, United StatesMariannaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMarianna United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Marianna to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marianna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Marianna
Today, October 23, 2020

Sunrise Marianna

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Marianna

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marijana
  • ma li an na
  • mariyana
  • maryana
  • maryana flwryda
  • Маријана
  • ماريانا
  • ماریانا، فلوریدا
  • ماریانا، فلوریڈا
  • मारियाना
  • 玛丽安娜

Country

Marianna is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,100 People

Elevation above sea level

51m

Major cities in the vicinity of Marianna (Jackson County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 290 km
Atlanta ... 335 km
Tampa ... 382 km
St. Petersburg ... 389 km
Orlando ... 395 km
New Orleans ... 399 km
Charlotte ... 603 km
Nashville ... 607 km
Memphis ... 617 km
Miami ... 682 km
Greensboro ... 728 km
West Raleigh ... 762 km
Raleigh ... 762 km
Durham ... 766 km
Houston ... 819 km
Meads ... 865 km
Ironville ... 870 km
Havana ... 871 km
Cincinnati ... 921 km
Plano ... 951 km
St. Louis ... 951 km
Dallas ... 953 km
Arlington ... 975 km
Fort Worth ... 992 km
Indianapolis ... 993 km
Virginia Beach ... 998 km
Austin ... 1003 km
Santa Clara ... 1013 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries