Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Valdosta, United StatesValdostaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inValdosta United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Valdosta to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valdosta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Valdosta
Today, May 26, 2019

Sunrise Valdosta

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Valdosta

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • VLD
  • Valdosta
  • barudosuta
  • bhyaladosta
  • faldwsta
  • waldsta jwrjya
  • Валдоста
  • فالدوستا
  • والدستا، جورجیا
  • والڈوسٹا، جارجیا
  • भ्यालडोस्टा
  • バルドスタ

Country

Valdosta is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

54,518 People

Elevation above sea level

67m

Cities around Valdosta (Lowndes County, Georgia)

Jacksonville ... 142 km
Tampa ... 325 km
Atlanta ... 333 km
Charlotte ... 522 km
New Orleans ... 553 km
Miami ... 609 km
Greensboro ... 641 km
Nashville ... 651 km
Raleigh ... 659 km
West Raleigh ... 659 km
Memphis ... 721 km
Meads ... 835 km
Ironville ... 840 km
Havana ... 851 km
Virginia Beach ... 884 km
Cincinnati ... 921 km
Santa Clara ... 965 km
Houston ... 974 km
Columbus ... 1005 km
Indianapolis ... 1010 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1018 km
St. Louis ... 1021 km
Baltimore ... 1073 km
Pittsburgh ... 1089 km
Plano ... 1101 km
Cancún ... 1101 km
Dallas ... 1104 km
Camagüey ... 1125 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries