Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cordele, United StatesCordeleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCordele United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Cordele to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cordele

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cordele
Today, January 16, 2021

Sunrise Cordele

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Cordele

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kordil
  • kardela
  • krdl jwrjya
  • kwrdyl
  • Кордил
  • كورديل
  • کردل، جورجیا
  • کورڈیل، جارجیا
  • कर्डेल

Country

Cordele is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,943 People

Elevation above sea level

96m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cordele (Crisp County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 203 km
Jacksonville ... 248 km
Orlando ... 423 km
Charlotte ... 430 km
Tampa ... 455 km
St. Petersburg ... 470 km
Nashville ... 521 km
New Orleans ... 550 km
Greensboro ... 554 km
West Raleigh ... 587 km
Raleigh ... 588 km
Durham ... 591 km
Memphis ... 612 km
Meads ... 715 km
Ironville ... 720 km
Miami ... 739 km
Cincinnati ... 791 km
Virginia Beach ... 825 km
Indianapolis ... 880 km
Columbus ... 882 km
St. Louis ... 895 km
Washington ... 935 km
Houston ... 958 km
Havana ... 978 km
Pittsburgh ... 981 km
Baltimore ... 990 km
Fort Wayne ... 1015 km
Plano ... 1040 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries