Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Adel, United StatesAdelUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Adel, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Adel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Adel: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Adel

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Adel

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ejdel
  • aderu
  • adl
  • adl jwrjya
  • edela
  • Ејдел
  • أدل
  • ادل، جورجیا
  • ایڈل، جارجیا
  • एडेल
  • アデル

Country

Adel is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,334 People

Elevation above sea level

73m

Cities around Adel (Cook County, Georgia)

Jacksonville ... 167 km
Atlanta ... 298 km
Tampa ... 360 km
Charlotte ... 495 km
New Orleans ... 548 km
Nashville ... 616 km
Greensboro ... 616 km
Raleigh ... 638 km
West Raleigh ... 638 km
Miami ... 645 km
Memphis ... 690 km
Meads ... 803 km
Ironville ... 808 km
Virginia Beach ... 867 km
Havana ... 885 km
Cincinnati ... 887 km
Houston ... 968 km
Columbus ... 972 km
Indianapolis ... 975 km
St. Louis ... 987 km
Washington, D.C. ... 995 km
Santa Clara ... 1000 km
Baltimore ... 1050 km
Pittsburgh ... 1060 km
Plano ... 1082 km
Dallas ... 1086 km
Fort Wayne ... 1108 km
Arlington ... 1109 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries