Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hawkinsville, United StatesHawkinsvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHawkinsville United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hawkinsville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hawkinsville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hawkinsville
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Hawkinsville

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Hawkinsville

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khokinsvil
  • hakingsabhila
  • hawkyns wyl jwrjya
  • hawkynsfyl
  • Хокинсвил
  • هاوكينسفيل
  • هاوکینس ویل، جورجیا
  • ہاکنزویل، جارجیا
  • हकिंग्सभिल

Country

Hawkinsville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,471 People

Elevation above sea level

78m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hawkinsville (Pulaski County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 178 km
Jacksonville ... 260 km
Charlotte ... 387 km
Orlando ... 445 km
Tampa ... 484 km
St. Petersburg ... 501 km
Nashville ... 503 km
Greensboro ... 511 km
West Raleigh ... 545 km
Raleigh ... 545 km
Durham ... 549 km
New Orleans ... 588 km
Memphis ... 614 km
Meads ... 677 km
Ironville ... 682 km
Cincinnati ... 758 km
Miami ... 763 km
Virginia Beach ... 783 km
Columbus ... 846 km
Indianapolis ... 851 km
St. Louis ... 882 km
Washington ... 892 km
Pittsburgh ... 940 km
Baltimore ... 947 km
Fort Wayne ... 983 km
Houston ... 991 km
Havana ... 1011 km
Cleveland ... 1024 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries