Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jesup, United StatesJesupUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJesup United States

What day is it in Jesup right now?

Monday (November 28, 2022)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Jesup to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Jesup to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jesup

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Jesup
Today, November 28, 2022

Sunrise Jesup

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Jesup

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzesup
  • Jessup
  • Jesup
  • jesapa
  • jysap jwrjya
  • jysp jarjya
  • jyswb
  • Џесуп
  • جيسوب
  • جیساپ، جورجیا
  • جیسپ، جارجیا
  • जेसप

Country

Jesup is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,633 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Major cities in the vicinity of Jesup (Wayne County, Georgia)

Jacksonville ... 142 km
Atlanta ... 310 km
Orlando ... 341 km
Tampa ... 406 km
Charlotte ... 407 km
St. Petersburg ... 427 km
Greensboro ... 519 km
Raleigh ... 527 km
West Raleigh ... 528 km
Durham ... 539 km
Nashville ... 637 km
Miami ... 656 km
New Orleans ... 680 km
Virginia Beach ... 746 km
Meads ... 752 km
Ironville ... 757 km
Memphis ... 761 km
Cincinnati ... 854 km
Washington ... 891 km
Columbus ... 924 km
Havana ... 934 km
Baltimore ... 945 km
Indianapolis ... 961 km
Pittsburgh ... 984 km
St. Louis ... 1019 km
Santa Clara ... 1024 km
Philadelphia ... 1064 km
Fort Wayne ... 1080 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries