Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Burton, United StatesBurtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Burton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Burton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Burton: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Burton

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Burton

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berton
  • Бертон

Country

Burton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,976 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Cities around Burton (Beaufort County, South Carolina)

Jacksonville ... 244 km
Charlotte ... 308 km
Atlanta ... 327 km
Raleigh ... 404 km
West Raleigh ... 404 km
Greensboro ... 407 km
Tampa ... 513 km
Virginia Beach ... 617 km
Nashville ... 636 km
Meads ... 677 km
Ironville ... 681 km
Miami ... 734 km
Washington, D.C. ... 770 km
New Orleans ... 797 km
Cincinnati ... 798 km
Memphis ... 804 km
Baltimore ... 823 km
Columbus ... 848 km
Pittsburgh ... 883 km
Indianapolis ... 917 km
Philadelphia ... 939 km
Cleveland ... 1001 km
St. Louis ... 1019 km
Fort Wayne ... 1020 km
Havana ... 1032 km
Staten Island ... 1038 km
Toledo ... 1041 km
Newark ... 1053 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries