Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Augusta, United StatesNorth AugustaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
North Augusta, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Augusta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Augusta: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise North Augusta

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset North Augusta

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nort Ogasta
  • bei ao gu si ta
  • nosuogasuta
  • nwrt agasta karwlynay jnwby
  • nwrth awghwsta
  • Норт Огаста
  • شمالی آگسٹا، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • نورت اگاستا، کارولینای جنوبی
  • نورث أوغوستا
  • ノースオーガスタ
  • 北奥古斯塔

Country

North Augusta is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

21,348 People

Elevation above sea level

118m

Cities around North Augusta (Aiken County, South Carolina)

Atlanta ... 196 km
Charlotte ... 210 km
Greensboro ... 332 km
Jacksonville ... 350 km
West Raleigh ... 365 km
Raleigh ... 365 km
Nashville ... 485 km
Meads ... 544 km
Ironville ... 549 km
Virginia Beach ... 605 km
Tampa ... 613 km
Cincinnati ... 654 km
Memphis ... 672 km
Washington, D.C. ... 713 km
Columbus ... 716 km
New Orleans ... 758 km
Indianapolis ... 767 km
Baltimore ... 768 km
Pittsburgh ... 780 km
Miami ... 862 km
St. Louis ... 867 km
Fort Wayne ... 877 km
Cleveland ... 881 km
Philadelphia ... 895 km
Toledo ... 907 km
Windsor ... 972 km
Detroit ... 976 km
Staten Island ... 998 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries