Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Newberry, United StatesNewberryUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNewberry United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Newberry to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Newberry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Newberry
Today, January 28, 2021

Sunrise Newberry

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Newberry

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • New Berry
  • Newberry
  • Newberry Court House
  • Njuberi
  • Vanduslah Spring
  • niu bei li
  • nyuberi
  • nywbry karwlynay jnwby
  • nywbyry
  • nywbyry jnwby kyrwlayna
  • Њубери
  • نيوبيري
  • نیوبری، کارولینای جنوبی
  • نیوبیری، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • ニューベリー
  • 纽贝里

Country

Newberry is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

10,331 People

Elevation above sea level

151m

Major cities in the vicinity of Newberry (Newberry County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 122 km
Atlanta ... 229 km
Greensboro ... 246 km
Durham ... 289 km
West Raleigh ... 290 km
Raleigh ... 290 km
Jacksonville ... 434 km
Nashville ... 463 km
Meads ... 464 km
Ironville ... 468 km
Virginia Beach ... 533 km
Cincinnati ... 582 km
Washington ... 627 km
Orlando ... 632 km
Columbus ... 636 km
Memphis ... 682 km
Baltimore ... 682 km
Pittsburgh ... 691 km
Tampa ... 700 km
Indianapolis ... 706 km
St. Petersburg ... 721 km
Cleveland ... 795 km
Fort Wayne ... 805 km
Philadelphia ... 811 km
New Orleans ... 827 km
Toledo ... 828 km
St. Louis ... 837 km
Windsor ... 890 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries