Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Greenwood, United StatesGreenwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Greenwood, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Greenwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Greenwood: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Greenwood

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Greenwood

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GRD
  • Grinvud
  • ge lin wu de
  • ghrynwwd
  • grynwwd karwlynay jnwby
  • gurin'uddo
  • Гринвуд
  • غرينوود
  • گرینوود، کارولینای جنوبی
  • گرینووڈ، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • グリーンウッド
  • 格林伍德

Country

Greenwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,222 People

Elevation above sea level

202m

Cities around Greenwood (Greenwood County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 155 km
Atlanta ... 185 km
Greensboro ... 281 km
West Raleigh ... 331 km
Raleigh ... 331 km
Jacksonville ... 427 km
Nashville ... 429 km
Meads ... 466 km
Ironville ... 471 km
Virginia Beach ... 575 km
Cincinnati ... 577 km
Columbus ... 638 km
Memphis ... 640 km
Washington, D.C. ... 660 km
Tampa ... 688 km
Indianapolis ... 692 km
Pittsburgh ... 709 km
Baltimore ... 715 km
New Orleans ... 787 km
Fort Wayne ... 799 km
Cleveland ... 805 km
St. Louis ... 807 km
Toledo ... 830 km
Philadelphia ... 846 km
Windsor ... 895 km
Detroit ... 898 km
Miami ... 940 km
Chicago ... 950 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries