Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Batesburg-Leesville, United StatesBatesburg-LeesvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Batesburg-Leesville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Batesburg-Leesville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Batesburg-Leesville: Today, December 14, 2017

Sunrise Batesburg-Leesville

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Batesburg-Leesville

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bejtsburg-Lizvil
  • batsbwrg-lswyl karwlynay jnwby
  • bei te si bo ge-li si wei er
  • Бејтсбург-Лизвил
  • باتسبورگ-لسویل، کارولینای جنوبی
  • بیٹسبرگ-لیزویل، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • 贝特斯伯格-利斯维尔

Country

Batesburg-Leesville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,362 People

Elevation above sea level

196m

Cities around Batesburg-Leesville (Lexington County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 156 km
Atlanta ... 229 km
Greensboro ... 276 km
West Raleigh ... 309 km
Raleigh ... 310 km
Jacksonville ... 394 km
Nashville ... 488 km
Meads ... 505 km
Ironville ... 509 km
Virginia Beach ... 551 km
Cincinnati ... 624 km
Washington, D.C. ... 657 km
Tampa ... 661 km
Columbus ... 676 km
Memphis ... 695 km
Baltimore ... 711 km
Pittsburgh ... 729 km
Indianapolis ... 743 km
New Orleans ... 810 km
Cleveland ... 835 km
Philadelphia ... 838 km
Fort Wayne ... 845 km
St. Louis ... 866 km
Toledo ... 869 km
Miami ... 902 km
Windsor ... 931 km
Detroit ... 935 km
Staten Island ... 942 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries