Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Irmo, United StatesIrmoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inIrmo United States

What day is it in Irmo right now?

Thursday (August 11, 2022)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Irmo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Irmo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Irmo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Irmo
Today, August 11, 2022

Sunrise Irmo

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Irmo

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ermo
  • aiamo
  • armw jnwby kyrwlayna
  • ayrmw
  • ayrmw karwlynay jnwby
  • e mo
  • Ермо
  • إيرمو
  • ارمو، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • ایرمو، کارولینای جنوبی
  • アイアモ
  • 厄莫

Country

Irmo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,056 People

Elevation above sea level

108m

Major cities in the vicinity of Irmo (Lexington County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 129 km
Greensboro ... 246 km
Atlanta ... 260 km
West Raleigh ... 275 km
Raleigh ... 276 km
Durham ... 279 km
Jacksonville ... 415 km
Meads ... 492 km
Ironville ... 496 km
Nashville ... 504 km
Virginia Beach ... 516 km
Orlando ... 611 km
Cincinnati ... 616 km
Washington ... 625 km
Columbus ... 663 km
Baltimore ... 680 km
Tampa ... 683 km
St. Petersburg ... 705 km
Pittsburgh ... 706 km
Memphis ... 719 km
Indianapolis ... 742 km
Philadelphia ... 806 km
Cleveland ... 817 km
Fort Wayne ... 837 km
New Orleans ... 845 km
Toledo ... 855 km
St. Louis ... 878 km
Staten Island ... 909 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries