Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Goose Creek, United StatesGoose CreekUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGoose Creek United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Goose Creek to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Goose Creek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Goose Creek
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Goose Creek

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Goose Creek

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gus Krik
  • e xi
  • ghws kryk
  • gusukuriku
  • gws kryk karwlynay jnwby
  • gwz kryk jnwby kyrwlayna
  • Гус Крик
  • غوس كريك
  • گوز کریک، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • گوس کریک، کارولینای جنوبی
  • グースクリーク
  • 鹅溪

Country

Goose Creek is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

40,633 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Major cities in the vicinity of Goose Creek (Berkeley County, South Carolina)

Charlotte ... 256 km
Jacksonville ... 319 km
Raleigh ... 327 km
West Raleigh ... 328 km
Greensboro ... 341 km
Durham ... 344 km
Atlanta ... 359 km
Orlando ... 501 km
Virginia Beach ... 536 km
Tampa ... 587 km
St. Petersburg ... 611 km
Meads ... 635 km
Ironville ... 639 km
Nashville ... 644 km
Washington ... 694 km
Baltimore ... 747 km
Cincinnati ... 766 km
Miami ... 793 km
Columbus ... 804 km
Pittsburgh ... 821 km
Memphis ... 837 km
Philadelphia ... 861 km
New Orleans ... 870 km
Indianapolis ... 894 km
Cleveland ... 947 km
Staten Island ... 958 km
Newark ... 974 km
Brooklyn ... 974 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries