Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hardeeville, United StatesHardeevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHardeeville United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hardeeville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hardeeville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Hardeeville
Today, May 30, 2020

Sunrise Hardeeville

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Hardeeville

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khardivil
  • ha di wei er
  • hardwyl karwlynay jnwby
  • hardyfyl
  • Хардивил
  • هاردویل، کارولینای جنوبی
  • هارديفيل
  • ہارڈیویل، جنوبی کیرولائنا
  • 哈迪维尔

Country

Hardeeville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,301 People

Elevation above sea level

8m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hardeeville (Jasper County, South Carolina)

Jacksonville ... 220 km
Atlanta ... 310 km
Charlotte ... 324 km
Orlando ... 414 km
Greensboro ... 429 km
Raleigh ... 431 km
West Raleigh ... 431 km
Durham ... 444 km
Tampa ... 490 km
St. Petersburg ... 513 km
Nashville ... 625 km
Virginia Beach ... 648 km
Meads ... 687 km
Ironville ... 691 km
Miami ... 720 km
New Orleans ... 764 km
Memphis ... 784 km
Washington ... 796 km
Cincinnati ... 801 km
Baltimore ... 850 km
Columbus ... 858 km
Pittsburgh ... 902 km
Indianapolis ... 918 km
Philadelphia ... 967 km
St. Louis ... 1010 km
Havana ... 1013 km
Cleveland ... 1015 km
Fort Wayne ... 1026 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries