Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Savannah, United StatesSavannahUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Savannah, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Savannah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Savannah: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Savannah

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Savannah

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Savana
  • SAV
  • Savana
  • Savanna
  • Savannah
  • sa fan na
  • saban'na
  • sabhana
  • safana
  • savhana
  • sawana jwrjya
  • seobaeneo
  • sha wa na
  • Горад Савана
  • Савана
  • Саванна
  • סאוואנאה
  • סוואנה
  • سافانا
  • ساوانا، جورجیا
  • ساواناہ، جارجیا
  • सभाना
  • सव्हाना
  • サバンナ
  • 沙瓦納
  • 薩凡納
  • 서배너

Country

Savannah is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

136,286 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Cities around Savannah (Chatham County, Georgia)

Jacksonville ... 198 km
Atlanta ... 321 km
Charlotte ... 347 km
Raleigh ... 451 km
Greensboro ... 452 km
West Raleigh ... 452 km
Tampa ... 468 km
Nashville ... 640 km
Virginia Beach ... 666 km
Miami ... 698 km
Meads ... 708 km
Ironville ... 713 km
New Orleans ... 756 km
Memphis ... 792 km
Washington, D.C. ... 817 km
Cincinnati ... 824 km
Baltimore ... 871 km
Columbus ... 880 km
Pittsburgh ... 924 km
Indianapolis ... 938 km
Philadelphia ... 988 km
Havana ... 990 km
St. Louis ... 1024 km
Cleveland ... 1037 km
Fort Wayne ... 1047 km
Santa Clara ... 1069 km
Toledo ... 1072 km
Staten Island ... 1087 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries