Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jacksonville Beach, United StatesJacksonville BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJacksonville Beach United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Jacksonville Beach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jacksonville Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Jacksonville Beach
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Jacksonville Beach

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Jacksonville Beach

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzeksonvil Bich
  • Jacksonville Beach
  • Pablo Beach
  • jakswnfyl bytsh
  • jie ke xun wei er hai tan
  • jyakasanabhila bica
  • Џексонвил Бич
  • جاكسونفيل بيتش
  • جکسون‌ویل بیچ، فلوریدا
  • جککسونویل بیچ، فلوریڈا
  • ज्याकसनभिल बीच
  • 杰克逊维尔海滩

Country

Jacksonville Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

23,064 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Jacksonville Beach (Duval County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 22 km
Orlando ... 194 km
Tampa ... 272 km
St. Petersburg ... 297 km
Atlanta ... 450 km
Miami ... 507 km
Charlotte ... 545 km
Raleigh ... 642 km
West Raleigh ... 643 km
Greensboro ... 649 km
Durham ... 658 km
New Orleans ... 696 km
Nashville ... 777 km
Havana ... 792 km
Virginia Beach ... 842 km
Memphis ... 875 km
Santa Clara ... 876 km
Meads ... 900 km
Ironville ... 904 km
Cincinnati ... 1004 km
Washington ... 1009 km
Camagüey ... 1020 km
Baltimore ... 1061 km
Columbus ... 1072 km
Cancún ... 1094 km
Indianapolis ... 1110 km
Holguín ... 1114 km
Houston ... 1120 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries