Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palm Coast, United StatesPalm CoastUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPalm Coast United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Palm Coast to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Palm Coast

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Palm Coast
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Palm Coast

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Palm Coast

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palm Koust
  • Palm-Kost
  • balm kwst
  • palm kwst flwryda
  • pama kosta
  • zong lu hai an
  • Палм Коуст
  • Палм-Кост
  • بالم كوست
  • پالم کوست، فلوریدا
  • پام کوسٹ، فلوریڈا
  • पाम कोस्ट
  • 棕榈海岸

Country

Palm Coast is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

82,893 People

Elevation above sea level

1m

Major cities in the vicinity of Palm Coast (Flagler County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 90 km
Orlando ... 116 km
Tampa ... 207 km
St. Petersburg ... 232 km
Miami ... 427 km
Atlanta ... 524 km
Charlotte ... 622 km
New Orleans ... 711 km
Raleigh ... 711 km
West Raleigh ... 712 km
Havana ... 716 km
Greensboro ... 723 km
Durham ... 729 km
Santa Clara ... 796 km
Nashville ... 851 km
Virginia Beach ... 903 km
Memphis ... 936 km
Camagüey ... 941 km
Meads ... 979 km
Ironville ... 984 km
Cancún ... 1030 km
Holguín ... 1036 km
Washington ... 1078 km
Cincinnati ... 1083 km
Baltimore ... 1130 km
Houston ... 1133 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1137 km
Guantánamo ... 1144 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries