Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Daytona Beach, United StatesDaytona BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Daytona Beach, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Daytona Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Daytona Beach: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Daytona Beach

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Daytona Beach

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DAB
  • Daytona
  • Daytona Beach
  • Dejtona Bich
  • Dejtona Bijch
  • Dejtona-Bich
  • dai tong na hai tan
  • daytwna bytsh
  • deitonabichi
  • detana bica
  • dytwna bych flwryda
  • teytona katarkarai
  • Дейтона Бийч
  • Дейтона-Бич
  • Дейтона-Біч
  • Дејтона Бич
  • دايتونا بيتش
  • دیتونا بیچ، فلوریدا
  • डेटना बीच
  • டெய்டோனா கடற்கரை
  • デイトナビーチ
  • 戴通納海灘
  • 데이토나비치

Country

Daytona Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

61,005 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Cities around Daytona Beach (Volusia County, Florida)

Jacksonville ... 134 km
Tampa ... 181 km
Miami ... 384 km
Atlanta ... 568 km
Charlotte ... 662 km
Havana ... 678 km
New Orleans ... 729 km
Raleigh ... 747 km
West Raleigh ... 748 km
Santa Clara ... 754 km
Greensboro ... 762 km
Nashville ... 894 km
Camagüey ... 897 km
Virginia Beach ... 933 km
Memphis ... 974 km
Holguín ... 992 km
Cancún ... 1000 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1011 km
Meads ... 1022 km
Ironville ... 1026 km
Santiago de Cuba ... 1094 km
Guantánamo ... 1101 km
Washington, D.C. ... 1112 km
Cincinnati ... 1129 km
Mérida ... 1138 km
Houston ... 1149 km
Baltimore ... 1164 km
Columbus ... 1194 km
Indianapolis ... 1232 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries