Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fayetteville, United StatesFayettevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fayetteville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fayetteville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fayetteville: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Fayetteville

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Fayetteville

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fejetvil
  • faytyfyl
  • fytwyl jarjya
  • fytwyl jwrjya
  • phayetabhila
  • Фејетвил
  • فايتيفيل
  • فیتویل، جارجیا
  • فیتویل، جورجیا
  • फायेटभिल

Country

Fayetteville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,945 People

Elevation above sea level

286m

Cities around Fayetteville (Fayette County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 34 km
Charlotte ... 349 km
Nashville ... 353 km
Jacksonville ... 410 km
Greensboro ... 472 km
Memphis ... 486 km
West Raleigh ... 530 km
Raleigh ... 531 km
Meads ... 564 km
Ironville ... 569 km
New Orleans ... 592 km
Tampa ... 626 km
Cincinnati ... 629 km
Indianapolis ... 709 km
Columbus ... 726 km
St. Louis ... 732 km
Virginia Beach ... 775 km
Washington, D.C. ... 844 km
Fort Wayne ... 847 km
Pittsburgh ... 848 km
Baltimore ... 899 km
Toledo ... 907 km
Miami ... 911 km
Cleveland ... 913 km
Chicago ... 959 km
Houston ... 963 km
Tulsa ... 970 km
Windsor ... 981 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries