Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valley, United StatesValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inValley United States

What day is it in Valley right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Valley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Valley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Valley
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Valley

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Valley

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fairfax
  • Langdale
  • River View
  • Shawmut
  • Vali
  • Valley
  • Velli
  • bhyali
  • faly
  • shan gu
  • wly alabama
  • wyly alabama
  • Вали
  • Веллі
  • فالي
  • ولی، آلاباما
  • ویلی، الاباما
  • भ्याली
  • 山谷

Country

Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,464 People

Elevation above sea level

173m

Major cities in the vicinity of Valley (Chambers County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 121 km
Nashville ... 390 km
Jacksonville ... 393 km
Charlotte ... 437 km
Memphis ... 467 km
New Orleans ... 503 km
Greensboro ... 561 km
Orlando ... 561 km
Tampa ... 579 km
St. Petersburg ... 591 km
Durham ... 612 km
West Raleigh ... 616 km
Raleigh ... 616 km
Meads ... 647 km
Ironville ... 652 km
Cincinnati ... 696 km
St. Louis ... 755 km
Indianapolis ... 769 km
Columbus ... 805 km
Virginia Beach ... 860 km
Miami ... 872 km
Houston ... 882 km
Fort Wayne ... 915 km
Plano ... 922 km
Dallas ... 931 km
Washington ... 934 km
Pittsburgh ... 936 km
Tulsa ... 940 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries