Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dothan, United StatesDothanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDothan United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Dothan to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dothan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Dothan
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Dothan

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Dothan

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DHN
  • Dotan
  • Dothan
  • dosan
  • doseon
  • dothana
  • dothyana
  • duo sen
  • dwthan
  • dwthn alabama
  • Дотан
  • دوثان
  • دوثن، آلاباما
  • دۆتەن، ئەلاباما
  • ڈوتھن، الاباما
  • डोथान
  • डोथ्यान
  • ドーサン
  • 多森
  • 도선

Country

Dothan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

65,496 People

Elevation above sea level

98m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dothan (Houston County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 290 km
Jacksonville ... 315 km
New Orleans ... 400 km
Tampa ... 430 km
Nashville ... 556 km
Memphis ... 571 km
Charlotte ... 572 km
Greensboro ... 697 km
Miami ... 730 km
West Raleigh ... 736 km
Raleigh ... 737 km
Houston ... 814 km
Meads ... 820 km
Ironville ... 825 km
Cincinnati ... 877 km
St. Louis ... 901 km
Havana ... 922 km
Plano ... 927 km
Dallas ... 930 km
Indianapolis ... 942 km
Arlington ... 953 km
Fort Worth ... 969 km
Virginia Beach ... 975 km
Columbus ... 981 km
Austin ... 994 km
Tulsa ... 1007 km
Corpus Christi ... 1032 km
Santa Clara ... 1063 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries