Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ozark, United StatesOzarkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOzark United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Ozark to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ozark

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ozark
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Ozark

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Ozark

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OZR
  • Ozark
  • ao suo ka
  • awzark
  • awzark alabama
  • ojarka
  • Озарк
  • أوزارك
  • ئۆزارک، ئەلاباما
  • اوزارک، آلاباما
  • ओजार्क
  • 奥索卡

Country

Ozark is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,907 People

Elevation above sea level

127m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ozark (Dale County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 272 km
Jacksonville ... 343 km
New Orleans ... 392 km
Tampa ... 463 km
Nashville ... 526 km
Memphis ... 538 km
Charlotte ... 565 km
Greensboro ... 691 km
West Raleigh ... 734 km
Raleigh ... 735 km
Miami ... 763 km
Houston ... 800 km
Meads ... 801 km
Ironville ... 806 km
Cincinnati ... 853 km
St. Louis ... 869 km
Plano ... 902 km
Dallas ... 906 km
Indianapolis ... 915 km
Arlington ... 929 km
Fort Worth ... 945 km
Havana ... 953 km
Columbus ... 959 km
Virginia Beach ... 975 km
Tulsa ... 977 km
Austin ... 978 km
Corpus Christi ... 1023 km
Oklahoma City ... 1048 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries