Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Opp, United StatesOppUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOpp United States

What day is it in Opp right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Opp to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Opp to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Opp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Opp
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Opp

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Opp

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hallton
  • Op
  • Opp
  • Oupp
  • ao pu
  • ap alabama
  • awb
  • oppa
  • Оп
  • Оупп
  • آپ، آلاباما
  • أوب
  • ئۆپ، ئەلاباما
  • ओप्प
  • 奥普

Country

Opp is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,658 People

Elevation above sea level

103m

Major cities in the vicinity of Opp (Covington County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 310 km
New Orleans ... 339 km
Jacksonville ... 383 km
Tampa ... 477 km
St. Petersburg ... 481 km
Orlando ... 494 km
Memphis ... 523 km
Nashville ... 539 km
Charlotte ... 613 km
Greensboro ... 739 km
Houston ... 748 km
Miami ... 777 km
West Raleigh ... 784 km
Durham ... 785 km
Raleigh ... 785 km
Meads ... 835 km
Ironville ... 840 km
Plano ... 858 km
Dallas ... 861 km
St. Louis ... 868 km
Cincinnati ... 875 km
Arlington ... 883 km
Fort Worth ... 900 km
Austin ... 926 km
Indianapolis ... 934 km
Tulsa ... 946 km
Havana ... 949 km
Corpus Christi ... 971 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries