Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Daleville, United StatesDalevilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDaleville United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Daleville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Daleville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Daleville
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Daleville

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Daleville

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dejlvil
  • Dejlvill
  • dai er wei er
  • dalyfyl
  • delabhila
  • dylwyl alabama
  • Дейлвілл
  • Дејлвил
  • داليفيل
  • دیلویل، آلاباما
  • دەیلڤیل، ئەلاباما
  • डेलभिल
  • 戴尔维尔

Country

Daleville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,295 People

Elevation above sea level

102m

Major cities in the vicinity of Daleville (Dale County, Alabama)

Atlanta ... 289 km
Jacksonville ... 342 km
New Orleans ... 380 km
Tampa ... 453 km
Nashville ... 541 km
Memphis ... 547 km
Charlotte ... 581 km
Greensboro ... 707 km
West Raleigh ... 749 km
Raleigh ... 750 km
Miami ... 753 km
Houston ... 791 km
Meads ... 818 km
Ironville ... 823 km
Cincinnati ... 870 km
St. Louis ... 882 km
Plano ... 899 km
Dallas ... 903 km
Arlington ... 925 km
Indianapolis ... 932 km
Havana ... 939 km
Fort Worth ... 942 km
Austin ... 970 km
Columbus ... 977 km
Tulsa ... 980 km
Virginia Beach ... 990 km
Corpus Christi ... 1012 km
San Antonio ... 1044 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries