Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Crestview, United StatesCrestviewUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCrestview United States

What day is it in Crestview right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Crestview to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Crestview to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Crestview

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Crestview
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Crestview

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Crestview

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CEW
  • Krestvju
  • ke lei si te wei
  • krestabhyu
  • krystfyw
  • Крествју
  • كريستفيو
  • کرست‌ویو، فلوریدا
  • क्रेस्टभ्यू
  • 克雷斯特韦

Country

Crestview is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

23,270 People

Elevation above sea level

72m

Major cities in the vicinity of Crestview (Okaloosa County, Florida)

New Orleans ... 295 km
Atlanta ... 373 km
Jacksonville ... 397 km
Tampa ... 452 km
St. Petersburg ... 453 km
Orlando ... 482 km
Memphis ... 558 km
Nashville ... 595 km
Charlotte ... 672 km
Houston ... 712 km
Miami ... 750 km
Greensboro ... 798 km
West Raleigh ... 840 km
Raleigh ... 841 km
Durham ... 842 km
Plano ... 848 km
Dallas ... 849 km
Arlington ... 871 km
Fort Worth ... 887 km
Austin ... 896 km
Meads ... 897 km
Ironville ... 902 km
Havana ... 904 km
St. Louis ... 913 km
Corpus Christi ... 926 km
Cincinnati ... 935 km
Tulsa ... 960 km
San Antonio ... 966 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries